Asian Games 2010 Football Schedule and Result Live Score

Share
Posted on

Asian Games 2010 Football Schedule, Football Result, Group Stage Point, Point Table, Football Winners, Live Score and all match result are here. Football Match in Asian Games are starting before Opening Ceremony. It is really starting on 7th November 2010.

Asian Games 2010 Football Logo Asian Games 2010 Football matches are starting 5 days before opening ceremony, 7th November 2010. Players under 23 age are play in this tournaments and only three players over 23 can play each team. Football is the most famous and popular sports around the world. Asian Games 2010 Football Schedule is drawn and published here by group and by date. There 5 Groups in Men's Team and two group in Women's Team. Women's Football matches are scheduled from November 14, 2010. There are 7 teams in Women's tournament and 25 teams in Men's tournament

Asiad Football 2010 – Today's Match (Live Result)

25 – November-2010 – Thursday (Men Final)
Men Bronze Medal Match
Iran (3 – 4) Korea
Korea wins Bronze Medal
Men Gold Medal Match
Japan (0 – 1) UAE
Japan Won Gold Medal

Japan vs United Arab Emirates at Asian Games 2010
Japan Scoring Goal against UAE at Asian Games 2010 Final

Asian Games 2010 Football – Result And Medal Tally new


Men’s Team (25-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold Japan Japan 
Silver UAE United Arab Emirates 
Bronze Korea South Korea 

Women’s Team (22-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold Japan Japan 
Silver North Korea DPR Korea 
Bronze Korea South Korea 

Asiad Football 2010 – Last Match Results

23 – November-2010 – Tuesday (Men Semi Final)
Iran (1 – 2) Japan
Japan Won
Korea (0 – 1) UAE
UAE wone

22 – November-2010 – Monday (Women Final)
Women Bronze Medal Match
Korea (2 – 0) China
Korea wone Bronze Medal
Women Gold Medal Match
Japan (0 – 1) DPR Korea
DPR Korea won

 

20 – November-2010 – Monday (Women Semi Final)
Women Semi Final 1
Japan (0 – 0) China
Japan won in Extra time (1 – 0)
Women Semi Final 2
Korea (1 – 1) DPR Korea
DPR Korea won in Extra time (1-3)
19 – November-2010 – Friday (Men Quarter Final)
Men Quarter Final
Thailand (0 – 1) Japan
Japan won the match
UAE (0 – 0)DPR Korea
UAE won in Penalty Shoot out
Korea (1 – 1)/(3 – 1) Uzbekistan
Korea won in Extra Time
Iran(1 – 0) Oman
Iran won by one goal

 


18-11-2010
Japan (0 – 0) DPR Korea
match tie
Vietnam (3 – 0) Jordan
Vietnam win over Jordan
China (7 – 8) Korea
Koera won in Penalty Shoot out

 

16-11-2010
Japan (5)
India (0)
Turkmenistan(0)
Thailand(1)
DPR Korea (2)
Vietnam (0)
UAE(2)
Kuwait(0)
Women Group Stage
Jordan (0)
Korea (5)
Thailand (0)
Korea DPR(2)
China(1)
Vietnam(0)
 

 

Asian Games 2010 Football Match Result on 15-11-2010 (Men Quarter Final)
Oman (3 – 0) Hong Kong
Oman won
China (0 – 3) Korea
Korea won
Qatar (0 – 1) Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan won in extra time

 

14 – November-2010 – Sunday Women Group Stage
Korea (6 – 1) Vietnam
(Women Group A)
China (10 – 1) Jordan
(Women Group A)
Thailand (0 – 4) Japan
(Women Group B)

Asian Games Men Group Stage Matches

13 – November-2010 – Saturday
Korea (3 – 0) Palestine Kyrgyzstan(0 – 3) Japan
Jordan(0 – 3) North Korea Iran (1 – 0) Vietnam
China (3 – 0) Malaysia Bahrain (1 – 1) Turkmenistan
11 – November-2010 – Thursday
Hong Kong (4 – 1) Bangladesh India (4 – 0) Singapore
Uzbekistan (0 – 3) UAE Oman (2 – 0) Pakistan
Thailand (0 – 0) Maldives Qatar (1 – 0) Kuwait
10 – November-2010 – Wednesday
Malaysia (0 – 1) Japan Palestine (0 – 3) North Korea
Vietnam (2 – 6) Turkmenistan Iran (1 – 0) Bahrain
Korea Rep (4 – 0) Jordan China (2 – 1) Kyrgyzstan
9 – November-2010 – Tuesday
Qatar (2 – 1) India Maldives (0 – 0) Pakistan
UAE (3 – 0) Bangladesh Kuwait (2 – 0) Singapore
Thailand (1 – 1) Oman Uzbekistan (0 – 1) Hong Kong
8 – November-2010 – Monday
Malaysia (2 – 1) Kyrgyzstan Palestine (0 – 0) Jordan
Vietnam (3 – 1) Bahrain Iran (4 – 1) Turkmenistan
Korea (0 -1) North Korea China (0 – 3) Japan
7-November-2010 – Sunday
Kuwait (2 – 0) India Uzbekistan(3 – 0) Bangladesh
Maldives (0 – 3) Oman Thailand (6 – 0) Pakistan
Qatar (0 – 0) Singapore UAE (1 1) Hong Kong

 

Asian Games Football Match Schedule – Group A

Date Time Team A Result Team B Venue
08-11-10 – 16:00 Malaysia (2 – 1) Kyrgyzstan Huadu Stadium
08-11-10 – 19:00 China PR (0 – 3) Japan Tianhe Stadium
10-11-10 – 16:00 Malaysia (0 – 1) Japan Huadu Stadium
10-11-10 – 19:00 China PR (2 – 1) Kyrgyzstan Tianhe Stadium
13-11-10 – 19:00 Kyrgyzstan (0 – 3) Japan Huadu Stadium
13-11-10 – 19:00 China PR (3 – 0) Malaysia Tianhe Stadium


Asian Games Football Match Schedule – Group B

Date Time Team A Result Team B Venue
08-11-10 – 16:00 Vietnam (3 – 1) Bahrain Guangdong Stadium
08-11-10 – 19:00 Iran (4 – 1) Turkmenistan University City Stadium
10-11-10 – 16:00 Vietnam (2 – 6) Turkmenistan Guangdong Stadium
10-11-10 – 19:00 Iran (1 – 0) Bahrain University City Stadium
13-11-10 – 19:00 Bahrain (1 – 1) Turkmenistan Guangdong Stadium
13-11-10 – 19:00 Iran (1- 0) Vietnam University City Stadium


Asian Games Football Match Schedule – Group C

Date Time Team A Result Team B Venue
08-11-10 – 16:00 Korea Republic (0 – 1) Korea DPR Yuexiushan Stadium
08-11-10 – 19:00 Palestine (0 – 0) Jordan Yingdong Stadium
10-11-10 – 16:00 Korea Republic (4 – 0) Jordan Yuexiushan Stadium
10-11-10 – 19:00 Palestine (0 – 3) Korea DPR Yingdong Stadium
13-11-10 – 19:00 Korea Republic (3 – 0) Palestine Yuexiushan Stadium
13-11-10 – 19:00 Jordan (0 – 3) Korea DPR Yingdong Stadium

 

Asian Games Football Match Schedule – Group D

Date Time Team A Result Team B Venue
07-11-10 – 16:00 Kuwait (2 – 0) India Huadu Stadium
07-11-10 – 19:00 Qatar (0 – 0 ) Singapore Yingdong Stadium
09-11-10 – 16:00 Qatar (2 – 1) India Huadu Stadium
09-11-10 – 19:00 Kuwait (2 – 0) Singapore Yingdong Stadium
11-11-10 – 19:00 India (4 – 0) Singapore Huadu Stadium
11-11-10 – 19:00 Qatar (1 – 0) Kuwait Yingdong Stadium


Asian Games Football Match Schedule – Group E

Date Time Team A Result Team B Venue
07-11-10 – 16:00 Uzbekistan (0 – 3) Bangladesh Yingdong Stadium
07-11-10 – 19:00 UAE (1 – 1) Hong Kong Huadu Stadium
09-11-10 – 16:00 UAE (3 – 0) Bangladesh Yingdong Stadium
09-11-10 – 19:00 Uzbekistan (0 – 1) Hong Kong Huadu Stadium
11-11-10 – 16:00 Uzbekistan (0 – 3) UAE Yingdong Stadium
11-11-10 – 16:00 Hong Kong (4 – 1) Bangladesh Huadu Stadium


Asian Games Football Match Schedule – Group F

Date Time Team A Result Team B Venue
07-11-10 – 16:00 Maldives (0 – 3) Oman Guangdong Stadium
07-11-10 – 19:00 Thailand (6 – 0) Pakistan Huangpu Sports Center
09-11-10 – 16:00 Thailand (1 – 1) Oman Guangdong Stadium
09-11-10 – 19:00 Maldives (0 – 0) Pakistan Huangpu Sports Center
11-11-10 – 19:00 Oman (2 – 0) Pakistan Guangdong Stadium
11-11-10 – 16:00 Thailand (0 – 0) Maldives Huangpu Sports Center


Men Group A Point Status

Teams MP WN DR LT GF GA GD Pts
Japan 3 3 0 0 8 0 8 9
China PR 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 6
Malaysia 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
Kyrgyzstan 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0


Men Group B Point Status

Teams MP WN DR LT GF GA GD Pts
Iran 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 9
Turkmenistan 3 1 1 1 8 7 1 4
Vietnam 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
Bahrain 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1


Men Group C Point Status

Teams MP WN DR LT GF GA GD Pts
Korea DPR 3 3 0 0 7 0 7 9
Korea Republic 3 2 0 1 7 1 6 6
Palestine 3 0 1 2 0 5 -5 1
Jordan 3 0 1 2 0 7 -7 1


Men Group D Point Status

Teams MP WN DR LT GF GA GD Pts
Qatar 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Kuwait 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
India 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 3
Singapore 3 0 2 1 4 3 1 2


Men Group E Point Status

Teams MP WN DR LT GF GA GD Pts
UAE 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7
Hong Kong 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
Uzbekistan 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
Bangladesh 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0


Men Group F Point Status

Teams MP WN DR LT GF GA GD Pts
Oman 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7
Thailand 3 1 2 0 7 1 6 5
Maldives 3 0 2 1 0 3 -3 2
Pakistan 3 0 1 2 0 8 -8 1


2010 Asian Games Football All Match Schedule

(schedule by date)

Day -5 November 7 (Sunday)
Session 1 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Panyu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match F3-F2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match F5-F4
Session 2 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huangpu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match E3-E2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match E5-E4
Day -4 November 8 (Monday)
Session 3 Start:16:00 End:21:00 University Town Main Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match B2-B3
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match B1-B4
Session 4 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match D2-D3
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match D1-D4
Day -3 November 9 (Tuesday)
Session 5 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match A2-A3
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match A1-A4
Session 6 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Guangdong Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match C2-C3
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match C1-C4
Session 7 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Panyu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match F5-F3
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match F4-F1
Session 8 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huangpu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match E5-E3
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match E4-E1
Day -2 November 10 (Wednesday)
Session 9 Start:16:00 End:21:00 University Town Main Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match B4-B2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match B1-B3
Session 10 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match D4-D2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match D1-D3
Day -1 November 11 (Thursday)
Session 11 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match A4-A2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match A1-A3
Session 12 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Guangdong Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match C4-C2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match C1-C3
Session 13 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huadu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match E2-E4
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match E1-E5
Session 14 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Panyu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match F2-F4
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match F1-F5
Day 1 November 13 (Saturday)
Session 15 Start:16:00 End:21:00 University Town Main Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match D3-D4
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match B1-B2
Session 16 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Guangdong Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match F2-F5
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match F3-F1
Session 17 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match B3-B4
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match D1-D2
Session 18 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huadu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match E2-E5
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match E3-E1
Day 2 November 14 (Sunday)
Session 19 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match C1-C2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match A1-A2
Session 20 Start:16:00 End:21:00 University Town Main Stadium
16:00-18:00 Women’s Group Match J2-J3
19:00-21:00 Women’s Group Match J1-J4
Session 21 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Guangdong Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match C3-C4
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match A3-A4
Session 22 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huangpu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Women’s Group Match L2-L3
19:00-21:00 Women’s Group Match L1-L4
Day 3 November 15 (Monday)
Session 23 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Guangdong Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match E3-E4
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match F1-F2
Session 24 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huadu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Group Match E1-E2
19:00-21:00 Men’s Group Match F4-F3
Day 4 November 16 (Tuesday)
Session 25 Start:16:00 End:21:00 University Town Main Stadium
16:00-18:00 Women’s Group Match J4-J2
19:00-21:00 Women’s Group Match J1-J3
Session 26 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huangpu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Women’s Group Match L4-L2
19:00-21:00 Women’s Group Match L1-L3
Day 5 November 17 (Wednesday)
Session 27 Start:19:00 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
19:00-21:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Session 28 Start:19:00 End:21:00 University Town Main Stadium
19:00-21:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Session 29 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Session 30 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Huangpu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Day 6 November 18 (Thursday)
Session 31 Start:19:00 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
19:00-21:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Session 32 Start:16:00 End:21:00 University Town Main Stadium
16:00-18:00 Women’s Group Match L3-L4
19:00-21:00 Women’s Group Match J1-J2
Session 33 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Guangdong Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Session 34 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Session 35 Start:19:00 End:21:00 Huadu Stadium
19:00-21:00 Men’s 1/8 Finals
Session 36 Start:16:00 End:21:00 Huangpu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Women’s Group Match J3-J4
19:00-21:00 Women’s Group Match L1-L2
Day 9 November 21 (Sunday)
Session 37 Start:19:00 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
19:00-21:00 Men’s Quarterfinals
Session 38 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Quarterfinals
Session 39 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Huadu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Quarterfinals
Session 40 Start:19:00 End:21:00 Huangpu Stadium
19:00-21:00 Men’s Quarterfinals
Day 10 November 22 (Tuesday)
Session 41 Start:19:00 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
19:00-21:00 Women’s Semifinals
Session 42 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Women’s Semifinals
Day 11 November 23 (Tuesday)
Session 43 Start:20:00 End:22:00 Tianhe Stadium
20:00-22:00 Men’s Semifinals
Session 44 Start:16:00 End:18:00 Yuexiu Stadium
16:00-18:00 Men’s Semifinals
Day 12 November 24 (Wednesday)
Session 45 Start:15:30 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
15:30-17:30 Women’s Bronze Medal Match
19:00-21:00 Women’s Final
Day 13 November 25 (Thursday)
Session 46 Start:15:30 End:21:00 Tianhe Stadium
15:30-17:30 Men’s Bronze Medal Match
19:00-21:00 Men’s Final
Tagged : , , ,