Asian Games 2010 Swimming Medal Tally Schedule Result

Share
Posted on

The National Swimming Society of Great Britain was created in 1837 and began to conduct competitions. So the first organized swimming races were held Olympic Games in Athens 1896 as an Aquatics Event.

Asian Games 2010 Aquatics Swimming Logo Swimming rule and World Records were made to promote and encourage the development of swimming throughout the world when The Federation Internationale de Natation (FINA) was formed during the London 1908
The swimming pool for Olympic Games and Asia Games shall be 50m long, at least 25m wide and at least 2m deep. Swimming competition will be conducted in the eight central lanes of the pool. The lanes shall be at least 2.5m wide with 2 spaces of 2.5m wide outside of lanes 1 and 8.
The four competitive swimming strokes are freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke and butterfly during the Olympic Games and Asia Games.

Asian Games 2010 Aquatics Swimming Star (Swimming Multi Medalists)

Tang Yi (China) Medals
Tang Yi China, Asian Games 2010 Swimming multy medalist
Tang Yi, China
  • Gold – Women's 50m Freestyle
  • Silver – Women's 100m Freestyle
  • Silver – Women's 200m Freestyle
  • Gold – Member of Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
  • Gold – Member of Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
  • Gold – Member of Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay

 

Park Taewan (Korea) Medals
Park Taehwan, Asian Games 2010 Swimming Multi Medalist
Park Taewan, Korea
  • Gold – Men's 100m Freestyle
  • Gold – Men's 200m Freestyle
  • Gold – Men's 400m Freestyle
  • Silver – Men's 1500m Freestyle
  • Silver – Member of Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
  • Bronze – Member of Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
  • Bronze – Member of Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay

Asian Games 2010 Aquatics Swimming – Result And Medal Tally

 

Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay (18-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold JAPAN Japan
Silver R.O. KOREA South Korea
Bronze KAZAKHSTAN Kazakhstan

Men's 1500m Freestyle (18-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold SUN Yang China
Silver PARK Taehwan South Korea
Bronze ZHANG Lin China

Women's 50m Butterfly (18-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold TAO Li Singapore
Silver KATO Yuka Japan
Bronze LU Ying China

Men's 200m Breaststroke (18-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold TOMITA Naoya Japan
Silver XUE Rui Peng China
Silver CHOI Kyuwoong South Korea

Women's 200m Individual Medley (18-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold YE Shi Wen China
Silver WANG Qun China
Bronze CHOI Hye Ra South Korea

Men's 50m Backstroke (18-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold KOGA Junya Japan
Silver IRIE Ryosuke Japan
Bronze CHENG Feiyi China

Women's 800m Freestyle (17-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold LI Xuanxu China
Silver SHAO Yiwen China
Bronze FUJINO Maiko Japan

Women's 100m Backstroke (17-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold ZHAO Jing China
Silver SAKAI Shiho Japan
Bronze GAO Chang China

Men's 200m Individual Medley (17-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold TAKAKUWA Ken Japan
Silver WANG Shun China
Bronze HORIHATA Yuya Japan

Women's 200m Breaststroke (17-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold JEONG Darae South Korea
Silver SUN Ye China
Bronze JI Liping China

Men's 100m Freestyle (17-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold PARK Taehwan South Korea
Silver LU Zhi Wu China
Bronze FUJII Takuro Japan

Women's 100m Freestyle (17-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold TANG Yi China
Silver LI Zhe Si China
Bronze UEDA Haruka Japan

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (16-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold China China
Silver Japan Japan
Bronze Korea South Korea

Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (16-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold China China
Silver Japan Japan
Bronze Korea South Korea

Men's 100m Backstroke (16-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold IRIE Ryosuke Japan
Silver KOGA Junya Japan
Bronze SUN Xiaolei China

Women's 50m Freestyle (16-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold LI Zhe Si China
Silver TANG Yi China
Bronze MATSUMOTO Yayoi Japan

Men's 400m Freestyle (16-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold PARK Taehwan South Korea
Silver SUN Yang China
Bronze ZHANG Lin China

Men's 50m Butterfly (16-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold ZHOU Jiawei China
Silver KISHIDA Masayuki Japan
Bronze KHADE Virdhawal Vkram India

Women's 100m Breaststroke (16-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold JI Liping China
Silver SUZUKI Satomi Japan
Bronze CHEN Hui Jia China

Men's 200m Backstroke (15-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold IRIE Ryosuke Japan
Silver ZHANG Fenglin China
Bronze CHENG Feiyi China

Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (15-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold China China
Silver Japan Japan
Bronze Korea South Korea

Women's 200m Butterfly (15-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold JIAO Liuyang China
Silver HOSHI Natsumi Japan
Bronze CHOI Hye Ra South Korea

Men's 100m Breaststroke (15-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold TATEISHI Ryo Japan
Silver POLYAKOV Vladislav Kazakhstan
Bronze WANG Shuai China

Women's 400m Freestyle (15-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold SHAO Yiwen China
Silver LIU Jing China
Bronze SEO Younjeong South Korea

Men's 50m Freestyle (15-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold LU Zhi Wu China
Silver KISHIDA Masayuki Japan
Bronze HARADA Rammaru Japan

Women's 50m Backstroke (15-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold GAO Chang China
Silver TERAKAWA Aya Japan
Bronze XU Tianlongzi China

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (14-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold China China
Silver JAPAN Japan
Bronze HONG KONG, CHINA Hong Kong

Women's 200m Backstroke (14-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold ZHAO Jing China
Silver SAKAI Shiho Japan
Bronze TERAKAWA Aya Japan

Men's 50m Breaststroke (14-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold XIE Zhi China
Silver TATEISHI Ryo Japan
Bronze LI Xiayan China

Men's 200m Freestyle (14-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold PARK Taehwan South Korea
Silver SUN Yang China
Bronze MATSUDA Takeshi Japan

Women's 400m Individual Medley (14-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold YE Shi Wen China
Silver LI Xuanxu China
Bronze CHENG Wan-Jung Chinese Taipei

Men's 100m Butterfly (14-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold ZHOU Jiawei China
Silver FUJII Takuro Japan
Bronze WU Peng China

Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay (13-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold CHINA China
Silver JAPAN Japan
Bronze HONG KONG, CHINA Hong Kong

Men's 200m Butterfly (13-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold MATSUDA Takeshi Japan
Silver SAKATA Ryusuke Japan
Bronze CHEN Yin China

Women's 50m Breaststroke (13-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold WANG Randi China
Silver ZHAO Jin China
Bronze SUZUKI Satomi Japan

Women's 100m Butterfly (13-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold JIAO Liuyang China
Silver TAO Li Singapore
Bronze KATO Yuka Japan

Men's 400m Individual Medley (13-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold HORIHATA Yuya Japan
Silver HUANG Chaosheng China
Bronze TAKAKUWA Ken Japan

Women's 200m Freestyle (13-11-2010)

Medal Athlete Name Country
Gold ZHU Qianwei China
Silver TANG Yi China
Bronze ITO Hanae Japan

Asian Games 2010 Swimming Schedule

Day 1 November 13 (Saturday)
Start: 09:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Women 200m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Men 400m Individual Medley – Preliminary
  Women 100m Butterfly – Preliminary
  Women 50m Breaststroke – Preliminary
  Men 200m Butterfly – Preliminary
  Women 4X100m Medley Relay – Preliminary
Start: 18:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Women 200m Freestyle – Final
  Men 400m Individual Medley – Final
  Women 100m Butterfly – Final
  Women 50m Breaststroke – Final
  Men 200m Butterfly – Final
  Women 4X100m Medley Relay – Final
Day 2 November 14 (Sunday)
Start: 09:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Men 100m Butterfly – Preliminary
  Women 400m Individual Medley – Preliminary
  Men 200m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Women 200m Backstroke – Preliminary
  Men 50m Breaststroke – Preliminary
  Women 4X100m Freestyle Relay – Preliminary
Start: 18:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Men 100m Butterfly – Final
  Women 400m Individual Medley – Final
  Men 200m Freestyle – Final
  Women 200m Backstroke – Final
  Men 50m Breaststroke – Final
  Women 4X100m Freestyle Relay – Final
Day 3 November 15 (Monday)
Start: 09:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Women 50m Backstroke – Preliminary
  Men 50m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Women 400m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Men 100m Breaststroke – Preliminary
  Women 200m Butterfly – Preliminary
  Men 200m Backstroke – Preliminary
  Men 4X200m Freestyle Relay – Preliminary
Start: 18:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Women 50m Backstroke – Final
  Men 50m Freestyle – Final
  Women 400m Freestyle – Final
  Men 100m Breaststroke – Final
  Women 200m Butterfly – Final
  Men 200m Backstroke – Final
  Men 4X200m Freestyle Relay – Final
Day 4 November 16 (Tuesday)
Start: 09:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Men 50m Butterfly – Preliminary
  Women 100m Breaststroke – Preliminary
  Men 400m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Women 50m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Men 100m Backstroke – Preliminary
  Women 4X200m Freestyle Relay – Preliminary
  Men 4X100m Freestyle Relay – Preliminary
Start: 18:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Men 50m Butterfly – Final
  Women 100m Breaststroke – Final
  Men 400m Freestyle – Final
  Women 50m Freestyle – Final
  Men 100m Backstroke – Final
  Women 4X200m Freestyle Relay – Final
  Men 4X100m Freestyle Relay – Final
Day 5 November 17 (Wednesday)
Start: 09:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Women 100m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Men 100m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Women 200m Breaststroke – Preliminary
  Men 200m Individual Medley – Preliminary
  Women 100m Backstroke – Preliminary
  Women 800m Freestyle – Preliminary
Start: 18:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Women 100m Freestyle – Final
  Men 100m Freestyle – Final
  Women 200m Breaststroke – Final
  Men 200m Individual Medley – Final
  Women 100m Backstroke – Final
  Women 800m Freestyle – Final
Day 6 November 18 (Thursday)
Start: 09:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Men 50m Backstroke – Preliminary
  Women 200m Individual Medley – Preliminary
  Men 200m Breaststroke – Preliminary
  Women 50m Butterfly – Preliminary
  Men 1500m Freestyle – Preliminary
  Men 4X100m Medley Relay – Preliminary
Start: 18:00 End: Aoti Aquatics Centre
  Men 50m Backstroke – Final
  Women 200m Individual Medley – Final
  Men 200m Breaststroke – Final
  Women 50m Butterfly – Final
  Men 1500m Freestyle – Final
  Men 4X100m Medley Relay – Final
Tagged : , , ,