Morayur Panchayat Election 2010 Result

Share
Posted on

Morayur Grama Panchayat Election Result will be published on 27th November 2010. Wards coming under Morayur grama panchayat are Ozhukur, Pallimukku, Neravath, Keezhmuri, Hilltop, Mongam, Cherikkakkadu, Arimbra, Poothanaparambu, Kalathumpadi, Biriyappuram, Parakkal, Valanjeri, Thiruvaliparamba, Morayur, Edapparamba, Kalathiparamba and Kunnakkadu.

President Vice President
Bangalath Sakkeena
Bangalath Sakkeena - Morayur Panchayat President 2010
Aboobaker VP
Aboobacker VP - Morayur Panchayat Vice President 2010
Home | District Panchayat Result

Ward 1  | Ward 2  | Ward 3  | Ward 4  | Ward 5  | Ward 6  | Ward 7  | Ward 8  | Ward 9  | Ward 10  | Ward 11  | Ward 12  | Ward 13  | Ward 14  | Ward 15  | Ward 16  | Ward 17  | Ward 18  | 

Result Confirmed

Ward 1 – Ozhukoor

Candidate Name Group Result
Aboobacker V. P. ML UDF 614 
Puthiyath Hashim IND – OTH 422 
Invalid nil

Ward 2 – Pallimukku

Candidate Name Group Result
K C Nafalunneesa ML UDF 602 
Cholakkal Neradu Nafeesa IND – OTH 258 
Invalid nil

Ward 3 – Neravath

Candidate Name Group Result
Keeriyadan Haseena Jabir IND OTH 498 
Kolakkanni Rasiya ML UDF 466 
Invalid nil 12 

Ward 4 – Keezhmuri

Candidate Name Group Result
Bangalath Sakkeena ML UDF 478 
Pullan Ramla IND OTH 326 
Kurungadan Sahila IND OTH 41 
Invalid 23 

Ward 5 – Hilltop

Candidate Name Group Result
Bangalath Pokkar IND OTH 495 
Kodithodika Shafeeque ML UDF 464 
Manningachali Shareef SDPI OTH 23 
Invalid NIL 11 

Ward 6 – Mongam

Candidate Name Group Result
CK Muhammed ML UDF 639 
Thazheparamban Alikkutty IND OTH 318 
Invalid NIL 10 

Ward 7 – Cherikkakadu

Candidate Name Group Result
C. K. Amina Teacher ML UDF 536 
Chenattukuzhiyil Fathima IND OTH 411 
Invalid NIL 13 

Ward 8 – Arimbra

Candidate Name Group Result
Pottammal Suneera ML UDF 681 
Nhandukanni Mariyumma IND OTH 294 
Invalid NIL 12 

Ward 9 – Poothanaparambu

Candidate Name Group Result
Hamza Nhandukanni ML UDF 664 
Valaradan Ayyappan IND OTH 355 
Mullathodi Muhammed IND OTH 80 
Invalid NIL 19 

Ward 10 – Kalathumpadi

Candidate Name Group Result
Pullani Mani ML UDF 623 
Cholachalakkal Jayarajan CPI (M) LDF 374 
Invalid NIL

Ward 11 – Biriyapuram

Candidate Name Group Result
E. C. Moinkutty (Nani) ML UDF 674 
Kalangadan Baskaran IND OTH 318 
Kannanthodi Muhammed Kutty IND OTH 34 
Invalid NIL 17 

Ward 12 – Parakkal

Candidate Name Group Result
Kalangadan Abdul Rasheed ML UDF 467 
C Moideen IND OTH 383 
C Muhammed Iqbal IND OTH 48 
Kodithodi Ahammed Nishad IND OTH 35 
Invalid Vote 22 

Ward 13 – Valanjeri

Candidate Name Group Result
Kakkattuchali Afsath ML UDF 588 
Thazheparamban Asiasaleem IND OTH 353 
Bangalath Suharabi IND OTH 46 
Invalid Vote 14 

Ward 14 – Thiruvaliparamba

Candidate Name Group Result
E Surjith CPI(M) LDF 381 
Cholayil Velayudan IND OTH 212 
Malayil Muhammedali Master IND OTH 54 
Invalid Vote NA 28 
Sunil Kumar Poonakkattle IND OTH 13 

Ward 15 – Morayur

Candidate Name Group Result
P. Pathummakkutty ML UDF 656 
Mukkannan Sulaika IND OTH 252 
Noorjahan MC IND OTH 72 
Invalid Vote NA 10 

Ward 16 – Edapparamba

Candidate Name Group Result
Parakkadan Sainaba CMP UDF 535 
Engampulakkal Savithri CPI(M) LDF 407 
Invalid Vote 22 

Ward 17 – Kalathiparamba

Candidate Name Group Result
Panthalancheri Safiya IND OTH 483 
Manhapulath Suhra IND OTH 454 
Invalid Vote 13 

Ward 18 – Kunnakkadu

Candidate Name Group Result
Parakkunnan Kalathan ML UDF 462 
Karatthuchali Abdurahiman IND OTH 371 
Invalid
Tagged : , ,